Mercedes-Benz Corporate Run presented by Verizon

Ft. Lauderdale: Huizenga Plaza

Start of The Race - Fort Lauderdale - MBCR2016

2016 Ft. Lauderdale TD Bank CEO Competition Results

Search by First Name below

Clear Search
Company CEO Name Industry Gender Total Time
Enterprise Fleet Management Ed Lawton Transportation Male 19:11.0
AKERMAN LLP William Heller Legal Male 19:28.0
Gunster Hugh Perry Legal Male 21:47.0
SproutLoud Media Networks Jorge Tite Advertising/PR/Marketing Male 22:12.0
IVF Florida Reproductive Associates Daniel Christie Health_Related/Hospital/Medical_Supplies Male 23:21.0
Attorneys Dell & Schaefer Gregory Dell Legal Male 23:42.0
Caltrop Telecom Matt Abbey Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 23:52.0
Halmos Holdings and The Restaurant People Tim Petrillo Hotel/Restaurant/Food_Service Male 23:53.0
TekPartners MedPartners LT Jay Mays Miscellaneous Male 23:53.3
Louis Poulsen Kent Pedersen Manufacturing Male 24:42.0
ANF Group, Inc. Alberto Fernandez Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 24:59.0
Docuvision Jim Brodmerkel Manufacturing Male 25:08.0
Absolute Web Services Roman Yoffe Advertising/PR/Marketing Male 25:12.0
Kimley-Horn and Associates Stewart Robertson Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 25:15.0
AutoNation Cheryl Miller Retail Female 25:22.0
RSM Gary Jenkins Accounting Male 25:33.0
Ascendo Resources Eugene Holzer Banking/Finance/Investments Male 25:51.0
PNC Ryan Beiser Banking/Finance/Investments Male 26:05.0
Port Everglades Crew Glenn Wiltshire County_Employees Male 26:29.0
Fortune 360 Group, LLC Ronald Myers Banking/Finance/Investments Male 26:41.0
Miller Legg Michael Kroll Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 26:42.8
T-Mobile Harlan Kickhoefer Communication/Electronics/Computers Male 26:56.9
Vitacost.com Brian Helman Retail Male 27:02.0
Farlie Turner & Company Michael Turner Banking/Finance/Investments Male 27:04.6
Broward County Government Jennifer Jurado County_Employees Female 27:12.7
Advanced Insurance Underwriters, LLC Todd Olivieri Insurance Male 27:18.0
Marshall Dennehey Craig Hudson Legal Male 27:21.5
Merrill Lynch Greater Fort Lauderdale Carol Todas Banking/Finance/Investments Female 28:00.1
Embassy Creek Elementary School Robert Becker Education Male 28:06.3
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services Vincent Yarina Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 28:06.4
Arriva Medical Claudio Araujo Health_Related/Hospital/Medical_Supplies Male 28:42.7
Broward Center for the Performing Arts Kelley Shanley Non-Profit Male 28:50.6
Keith and Schnars, P.A. Errol Kalayci Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 28:58.0
Cherokee Enterprises, Inc. Jeff Northrup Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 29:11.9
United Capital of South Florida Robert Wolfe Banking/Finance/Investments Male 29:33.3
Matson, Driscoll, & Damico LLP Jeffrey Williams Accounting Male 29:45.1
Bressler, Amery & Ross, P.C. Keith Olin Legal Male 29:58.0
Atlantic Rehab Physical Therapy Linda Otten Health_Related/Hospital/Medical_Supplies Female 30:13.2
Berger Singerman LLP Anthony Carriuolo Legal Male 30:33.5
FAME Thomas Musson Education Male 30:57.0
City of Tamarac Mike Cernech City_Employees Male 31:03.8
Seacor Holdings, Inc Jorge Del rey Transportation Male 32:44.9
Florida Heart Rhythm Specialists, PLLC Ahmed Osman Health_Related/Hospital/Medical_Supplies Male 32:53.3
Mombach, Boyle, Hardin & Simmons, P.A. Geoffrey Mombach Legal Male 33:00.1
Florida's Turnpike Michael Werner Transportation Male 33:11.4
Thomas Engineering Group Ryan Thomas Engineering/Architecture/Building Male 33:37.3
HB Trim Co. Ross Nadelman Manufacturing Male 34:48.0
Affinity Resources, LLC/IntellaPro, LLC Brad Mete Miscellaneous Male 35:17.7
The John Galt Insurance Agency James Rudd Insurance Male 35:22.5
SRT GROUP David Flynn Miscellaneous Male 35:54.3
VSN Mobil Enrique Garcia Communication/Electronics/Computers Male 36:52.2
United Way of Broward County Kathleen Cannon Non-Profit Female 37:02.0
Embraer Aircraft Holding, Inc. Gary Spulak Manufacturing Male 37:15.2
Southeast Hospitality Corp Carolina Bello Hotel/Restaurant/Food_Service Female 37:24.5
Susan G. Komen North Florida Delores Wise Non-Profit Female 38:12.0
Eisinger, Brown, Lewis, Frankel & Chaiet, P.A. Dennis Eisinger Legal Male 38:37.7
Color Reflections Herbert Jacobson Miscellaneous Male 39:24.8
Rabinovici & Associates Boris Rabinovici Advertising/PR/Marketing Male 39:41.6
ABB OPTICAL GROUP Angel Alvarez Health_Related/Hospital/Medical_Supplies Male 39:44.0
Bureau Veritas Daniel Giani Miscellaneous Male 41:14.0
BreakThru Beverage Florida Bob Drinon Miscellaneous Male 42:45.0
Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. Laura Rubinoff Legal Female 43:45.0
David Alexander Realty David Netzer Real_Estate Male 45:48.4
Duree & Company Duree Ross Advertising/PR/Marketing Female 48:08.2
Bayview Asset Management, LLC Rubyan Pereira Banking/Finance/Investments Female 52:31.0
Windridge Yacht Charters Erica Gregory Hotel/Restaurant/Food_Service Female 52:36.4
Dayton Granger, Inc. Kristin Cline Manufacturing Female 56:17.8
Roig Lawyers Michael Rosenberg Legal Male 63:35.6
FAU College of Business ExecEd Megan Hall Education Female 66:52.0